My Blog

I'll just randomly talk bout crap and such and you can read if you wish
Ohh and if you wish to comment please do so on the tag board!

About Me


Click here to see my profile

My Profile

Links

Dannys Blog
Rachs MySpace
My MySpace
Poppys Blog

Archives

December 2004 January 2005 April 2005 May 2005 June 2005

Chatterbox




:: Guestbook ::
Name:
Email:
Mood Of Post:
:: Message ::



Saturday, April 30, 2005

hey!!
back after well ages!!!

my computer had a breakdown, the mouse and keyboard refused to work so there waslots of fiddling and restarting
well as you can tell theyre now working!!

wonder if thewebcam is, i will now check

so far its a no:(

fsucking hell, i know this webcam works!!!!!!

bbl gonna get it to work

Emma blogged at 11:31 pm


Wooo might be able to add a webcam or at least a link to a webcam on my blog:D

well i know ill be able to if i can find the webcam that works....

havnt a clue where ive put it tho ah wait a mo

ok just messed up my room and still cant find it

maybe a certain sister took it
well ive hunted high and low for it and only managed to find one thats the same as the one ive got at the mo and doesnt work, hope i can get this one to work

ok cant get this one to work, not happy!!


IVE FOUND IT!!!

i had actually put it away properly...

fingers crossed this one works

ohhh looks promising, theres a detected new hardware thingie

ok think i have to restart the comp
brb

Emma blogged at 11:04 pm



Monday, April 25, 2005

Hey!!
havnt wrote for a while but hey!!

so much has happened but i doubt i can remember it all or be bothered going into it. ah well

ALEX IS LEAVING THE OC!!!!!!!

not only was she incredibly hot but had a great attitude and great dress sense!! grrr!!
i may get over this soon but she was so great and its the only program that im obsessed with... I MISSED IT at the weekend. we had a visitor shall we say and she kinda messed up the whole day and i lost track of time and argh!!! i missed it
but i read up on it and hopefully didnt miss too much

just hope that rebecca whore doesnt wreck their marriage, theyre so great together!!

now ill vent bout d of e. well the routes pretty much finalised and such after months of changing it and loads of pretty colours and toiletless campsites!!
well now im booking the campsites and well its not going too good. ive emailed one of them and *checks* they still havnt emailed back. tried to ring the other and kept getting the answering machine and well the 3rd i havnt the foggiest!!
ill try and sort it out tomorrow, hopefully!

he he art, its taking over my life! its all i seem to be doing at the moment. i think about doing another subject but then think nah, ill do art!!

drawing ladies at the moment *searches pc for pic of drawing* nah there doesnt seem to be one. ill put up the pics of the two i did for the last unit tho. theyre really pretty colours!!
this units great tho, i get to draw male and female forms. tis great fun and really relaxing. unless youre in a really crappy mood and then it just doesnt work.
at the moment my first canvas has a phototransfer of one of my drawing of a female and then fabric and beads and paper and such all round it ohh remind me to take my camera in tomorrow

ohh should send scott those pics

back to art, yeah. tis going good

well tech is another matter altogether
Mr Mlain wasnt in today:D:D great although our deadline is on friday.. not so good. ah well itll all work out in the end!!
think ive just about typed myself out

byee XxX

Emma blogged at 8:38 pm